Pond De-Silting and Repair Works in Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pond De-Silting and Repair Works in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_73Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePond De-Silting and Repair Works in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_73
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, reference e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 25-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "DE SILTING AND REPAIR OF POND NHO SAJID KHAN W NO 5" in Rajouri. The work has an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, located at OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI, Pincode 185131. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period begins on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and ends on 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Div Rajouri. Payment for the tender fee can be made offline. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed technical specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Day Today Maintenance Of Assets Like Electrical, Plumbing, Structural Steel Works,..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In Otm..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vipul De-Equipping and De-Storing Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal....read more

Rewari , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Day Today Maintenance Of Assets Like Electrical, Plumbing, Structural Steel...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Robust Engineering Services Contract For Conducting Facility Optimization Works In...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

INS Vipul De-Equipping and De-Storing Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category