| Tender Title | Goregaon West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333084_2 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/57/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.86 L | Tender Location | Ps , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Next To Laxmi Industrial Estate, Laxmi Nagar, Goregaon (w) In Beat No 57 In P/south Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/South Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the Improvement of Passage and Drainage System situated next to Laxmi Industrial Estate, Laxmi Nagar, Goregaon (W), within Beat No. 57. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333084_2 and Tender Reference Number MDC/57/, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,85,982. The scope of work is described as the improvement of passage and drainage infrastructure, with a contract type of Tender and a specified work period of 30 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,860, is also mandated. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bid submission opening on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission closing and document download end date on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category