| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Corrosion Control Office MS Shed Roof Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334234_1 | Tender Reference Number | Dy.H.E./4564/Maint dtd 01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vileparle-west M-056 , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work Of Repairs To Roof Ms Shed Of Corrosion Control Office, Vile Parle West Under Ae Corrosion Control Section
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, seeks qualified contractors for the "Work of Repairs to Roof MS Shed of Corrosion Control Office, Vile Parle West under AE Corrosion Control Section." The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is an open tender with a fixed form of contract based on Item Rate. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 10, 2026, 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,100, and the total tender fee is ₹972, consisting of a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹472. The work is to be completed within 45 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (draft quotation) and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). Interested parties can find the Tender Reference Number as Dy.H.E./4564/Maint dtd 01.09.2026 and the Tender ID as 2026_MCGM_1334234_1. The work location is Vile Parle West, M-056, with a pincode of 400056.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aeww Cc |
| Address | Aewwcc Vileparle-west Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Perumal Chawl And Kalimata..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category