| Tender Title | N Ward Ghatkopar East Pathway and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334689_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/606R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | N Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,342 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the Asstt. Comm. of N Ward, invites bids for the "Improvement of Pathways and Drainage B132" within N Ward, Ghatkopar East (Pincode 400077). This is an Open Tender under the Works category, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a tender reference number MDE/E/606R. The estimated project duration is 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A single cover bid system is in place. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹17,342, and the Tender Fee totals ₹5,212 (comprising ₹4,712 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee). Bidders are required to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, and September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the N Ward Office. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA, and pre-bid meetings are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt Comm. N Ward |
| Address | N Ward Ghatkopar E |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage System At Morbali Talav No.1 Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada 
 Jvlr,..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement To Passage And Drainage System Near Chamunda Potris, Kumbharwada, 90..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category