| Tender Title | Goregaon East P South Ward: Supply of MS Folding Barricades, Bollards, and N-Cones for Enhanced Safety | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333079_2 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.69 L | Tender Location | Ps , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Ms Folding Barricade Bollard Barrier And N Cone With Chain In Goregaon East In Psouth Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its P/South Ward Maintenance Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of MS folding barricades, bollard barriers, and N-cones with chains. This significant civil works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,69,000, aims to enhance infrastructure and safety within Goregaon East, specifically in the P South Ward. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this work, which is scheduled for a 30-day completion period. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A crucial requirement for participation is the submission of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to 1.0% of the tender value, totaling ₹12,690. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, EMD payment, and specific document requirements are outlined in the tender documents, which include BOQ and abstract details for reference. This tender is a testament to the Municipal Corporation's commitment to maintaining and improving public spaces through timely and efficient procurement processes.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones, Catas Eye, And..read more
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Name Of Work Supply And Installation Of Speed Breakers, Safety Cones,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Next To Laxmi Industrial Estate,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At China Gate In Rajaram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category