| Tender Title | Goregaon West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333084_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDC/57/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.32 L | Tender Location | Ps , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,319 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At China Gate In Rajaram Gully In Bhagatsingh No 2 , Goregaon (w) In Beat No 57 In P/south Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, a State Government and UT entity, seeks bids for the Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at China Gate in Rajaram Gully, Bhagatsingh No. 2, Goregaon (West), within Beat No. 57 of P/South Ward. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹12,31,861 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,319, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at PS. A total tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹4,712 tender fee. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents and obtain further details from the provided dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wee |
| Address | Wee |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Next To Laxmi Industrial Estate,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category