| Tender Title | Mulund West Gautam Nagar Passage and Drainage System Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334992_1 | Tender Reference Number | XXT-26-002.029 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.95 L | Tender Location | T Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System From Ramesh General Store To Toilet Block At Gautam Nagar Beat No 104 Mulund West In T Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its T Ward Maintenance Department, is issuing an Open Tender for significant civil works. This tender, referenced as XXT-26-002.029 and bearing Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334992_1, pertains to the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System from Ramesh General Store to Toilet Block at Gautam Nagar Beat No 104 Mulund West in T Ward." The estimated tender value is ₹16,94,892, with a period of work stipulated at 60 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:30 PM, at the T Ward office. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000 is required, and the tender fee, including processing fees, amounts to ₹5,212. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), BOQ, and other relevant documents, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Interested parties should meticulously review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and any further details regarding the contract, which is based on a Percentage form.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eet |
| Address | T Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Surrounding Yugvendra Mitra Mandal Gautam..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Ekveera Nagar Nanepada Mulund..read more
Improvement Of Pandd System Surrounding Aditya Yadav House Gautam Nagar Mulund..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category