| Tender Title | Mulund West Drainage and Passage System Improvements T Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1335012_1 | Tender Reference Number | XXT-26-002.030 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.16 L | Tender Location | T Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Surrounding Yugvendra Mitra Mandal Gautam Nagar Beat No 104 Mulund West In T Ward
This tender document, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the T Ward branch under the Maintenance Department, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System surrounding Yugvendra Mitra Mandal Gautam Nagar Beat No 104 Mulund West in T Ward." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XXT-26-002.030 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1335012_1, is for Civil Works and is valued at ₹15,15,654. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online between 03-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM and 10-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM at the T Ward office. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,200 is required, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, which includes a processing fee of ₹500. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and other relevant documents, are available for download from 03-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM until 10-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM. Bidders should note that this is a single-cover tender, and pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific contract forms are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eet |
| Address | T Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System From Ramesh General Store To..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more
Providing And Laying Sewer Line At Various Locations In Mulund Colony..read more
Improvement Of Pandd System Surrounding Aditya Yadav House Gautam Nagar Mulund..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Baba Khatwala Chawl, Beat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category