| Tender Title | Mulund Colony Sewer Line Installation and Extension Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334897_1 | Tender Reference Number | XXT-26-002.008 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.51 L | Tender Location | T Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Laying Sewer Line At Various Locations In Mulund Colony Mulund West In Beat No 108 T Ward
This tender, reference number XXT-26-002.008, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ex. Eng. of T Ward at the T Ward Office Building, pertains to **Providing and laying of sewer lines at various locations within Mulund Colony, Mulund West, in Beat No. 108, T Ward**. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹2,50,870 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,600. The tender documents are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9th, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10th, 2026, at 06:30 PM at the T Ward. The total tender fee is ₹1444, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944. This is a single-cover tender for which no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. T Ward |
| Address | T Ward Office Buiding |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Sewer Line Near Govind Villa At Navghar Lane No..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Building And Sewer Line Maintenance Up To Sewage Treatment Plant In..read more
Cleaning Of Sewer Line..read more
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category