Mulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.56 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332997_1Tender Reference NumberXXT-26-004.034
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.56 L Tender LocationT Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMulund East Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332997_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXXT-26-004.034
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.56 L
  • Tender LocationT Ward,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Ekveera Nagar Nanepada Mulund East In Beat No 106 T Ward

This tender invitation from the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its T Ward Maintenance Department, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Ekveera Nagar Nanepada Mulund East in Beat No 106 T Ward". The estimated tender value is ₹3,56,432, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600 required. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a single cover for submissions. The proposed contract form is "Percentage" and the works are anticipated to be completed within a period of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at T Ward. A tender fee of ₹1,444 is applicable, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944, payable online. Further details regarding technical evaluation, NDA/Pre-qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eet
AddressT Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Surrounding Yugvendra Mitra Mandal Gautam..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Surrounding Yugvendra Mitra Mandal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category