| Tender Title | MBPA Hospital Wadala: Compound Wall Repairs, Roofing Sheds, and Paving Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MBPT_923362_1 | Tender Reference Number | T.No.54/2026 Repairs to compound wall MbPA Hospital campus wadala (E) GWND |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 Cr | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2625 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Compound Wall, Providing Roofing Sheds And Paving Around Doctors Residential Buildings At Mbpa Hospital Campus, Wadala E, Gwnd.
This tender, referenced as T.No.54/2026, is for the comprehensive repair and improvement of the compound wall, provision of roofing sheds, and paving works surrounding the Doctors' residential buildings within the MbPA Hospital campus at Wadala E, GWND, Mumbai. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,38,72,513, is being issued by the Mumbai Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Chief Engineer. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this civil works contract, which is anticipated to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 05, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,625 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,80,000 are required. All submissions and payments are to be made online as per the Tender Notice. The Chief Engineer's office, located at Civil Engineering Department, Port House, 3rd floor, S.V. Marg, Ballard Estate, Mumbai 400 001, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Civil Engineering Department, 
 Port House, 3rd Floor,
 S.v. Marg, Ballard Estate,
 Mumbai 400 001
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And Repairs..read more
Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining Portion..read more
Repairs/ Maintenance To Compound Wall, Parking Sheds, Rolling Shutters, Garage Gates,..read more
Carrying Out Diving Works Of Salvage Section Of Mbpa For Th ..read more
Repair To Leakage, Seepage, Overhead Tanks, Roofing, False Ceiling, Compound Wall,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category