| Tender Title | Three-Year Marine Diving and Salvage Services for Mumbai Port Authority | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MBPT_923865_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE.T.60/2026 Carrying out diving works of MbPA for Three Year |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.48 L | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Carrying Out Diving Works Of
 Salvage Section Of Mbpa For Th
 Ree Years, Extendable By One Y
 Ear On Two Occasion.
This tender, reference number CE.T.60/2026, is being invited by the Mumbai Port Trust for "Carrying out diving works of salvage section of MbPA for Three Years, extendable by one year on two occasions." The work is valued at ₹22,47,500 and is expected to last for 1095 days. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires a bid validity of 180 days and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000, with EMD exemption through BG/ST or MSE certificate being permissible. A tender fee of ₹5,250 is applicable. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also being September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the conference room of the project office, Mumbai Port Authority, Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, SV Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Mumbai Port Authority, Port Bhavan, 3rd Floor, Sv Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mumbai Port Temporary Bund Removal and Dredging Services..read more
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more
Mumbai High Wells TTBPs Procurement and Setting Services Hiring..read more
Authority Engineer For Farrukhabad Link Expressway..read more
Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category