Mumbai High Wells TTBPs Procurement and Setting Services Hiring

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai High Wells TTBPs Procurement and Setting Services Hiring
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960246Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai High Wells TTBPs Procurement and Setting Services Hiring
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960246
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,62,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960246, is being issued by the Central Procurement Department of the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Dated 03-09-2026, this custom bid for services pertains to the critical procurement of TTBPs and the hiring of setting services for wells located at Mumbai High. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:58 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 19,62,000.0 is required to accompany submissions, underscoring the importance and scale of this procurement opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For Wss,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Diesel Supply Services for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Navi Mumbai..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Activated Charcoal To Bpcl Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hiring Of Coil Tubing And Pumping Services (with Equipment) For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Diesel Supply Services for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority Navi Mumbai...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Activated Charcoal To Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category