| Tender Title | Flash Butt Welding of 60 Kg Rails for Central Railway Projects | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CAOC-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,16,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number CAOC-07-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of "Flash Butt Welding 60 Kg 90/70 UTS (New SH) (Single/SWR/LWR) rails for different Railway projects of central railway (construction) within jurisdiction of Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Mumbai CSMT. (Single Packet System)". This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, with a location of Mumbai CST. The tender fee is 0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1516800 is required. Key dates for this tender are: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 27-Aug-2026 01:05 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission Start Date, and Bid Submission End Date all falling on 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CR-CAO-C-HQ-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, located at Office of CAO/C, CSTM 6th FLOOR, NEW ADMN. BUILDING, D N ROAD, MUMBAI CST, PIN 400001. Mumbai. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cr-cao-c-hq-engg/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cao/c, Cstm 6th Floor, New Admn. Building, D N Road, Mumbai Cst, Pin 400001. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category