| Tender Title | Mobile Flash Butt Welding of Railway Rails in Danapur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | W7ETENDER9OPENDNR26-27-8 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the DANAPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, is inviting bids for the Flash Butt welding of 60Kg/52Kg, 90 UTS/72 UTS Rails at Site using a mobile flash butt welding plant. This tender, classified under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products," falls under the Tender Reference Number W7ETENDER9OPENDNR26-27-8 and is an Open/Advertised tender. Prospective bidders are informed that the ePublished Date was August 26, 2026, at 12:20 PM, and the Document Download Start Date is also August 26, 2026, at 12:20 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date aligns with this, commencing August 26, 2026, at 12:20 PM. The critical deadline for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. There is no Tender Fee applicable, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹862,000 is required. The work will be executed under the purview of Sr.DEN/Track/DNR of the Danapur Division. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The tender is located in Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Danapur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm/danapur Drm Building Danapur Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category