Flash Butt Welding of Rails for Asansol Division Railway Projects

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flash Butt Welding of Rails for Asansol Division Railway Projects
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberO-AC-T-120-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlash Butt Welding of Rails for Asansol Division Railway Projects
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberO-AC-T-120-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:44 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,61,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number O-AC-T-120-26-27, is an open and advertised opportunity issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the ASANSOL DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at DRM OFFICE, ASANSOL ASANSOL. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The core of this tender is for the "Flash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90/72 UTS,R-260),(New/SH/SR/ SWR/LWR) rail at site with contractors mobile flash butt welding plant over Asansol Division." The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹261800 required. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date as 25-Aug-2026 06:44 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 25-Aug-2026 06:44 PM. Crucially, the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. While the location is listed as Kolkata, the work itself is specified for Asansol Division. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Asansol Division-engineering/eastern Rly
AddressDrm Office, Asansol Asansol
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category