| Tender Title | Flash Butt Welding Services for Railway Lines in Prayagraj Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 7020262027-153 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:47 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:47 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the PRAYAGRAJ DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj, seeks proposals for "Flash butt welding of rails on loop lines and other lines under Sr. DEN/III/PRYJ." This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Goods," specifically "Railway related Products," with a tender reference number of 7020262027-153. The tender is available for download from August 24, 2026, at 01:47 PM, and bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 01:47 PM, and September 15, 2026, 01:30 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹795,000 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prayagraj Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office Nawab Yusuf Road Prayagraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category