| Tender Title | Mobile Flash Butt Welding Equipment Procurement for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-ENGG-HQ-2026-197 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its JHANSI DIVISION-ENGG/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, is inviting open tenders for the procurement of Mobile Flash butt welding equipment, as detailed under ADEN/HQ-I sub-division. This tender, with reference number JHANSI-ENGG-HQ-2026-197, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Railway related Products, and is a significant undertaking for the Ministry. The tender documents, available for download from 01-Sep-2026 05:34 PM, will close for submission and bid opening on 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹249,100, with no tender fee applicable. Interested parties are directed to refer to the complete tender documentation for comprehensive details regarding the work description and any further specifications. The procurement is specifically located in Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhansi Division-engg/north Central Rly |
| Address | Den/central/jhs Drm Office Campus Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category