| Tender Title | Supply of Welding Portions for 60 Kg/60 EI-R260 Rails using Single Shot Crucible Technique | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-Central-RGDA-11-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of welding portions for 60 kg/60 EI-R260 Rails, specifically for the A.T/SKV process utilizing the Single Shot crucible Technique. The procurement is being conducted by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the RAYAGADA DIVISION-ENGINEERING/ECOR, specifically the Sr.Divisional Engineer/Central/Rayagada within the Rayagada Division. The tender, identified by reference number eT-Central-RGDA-11-2026, is an open/advertised type and falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. While the tender document itself provides the complete description and further details, prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission periods commence on September 3, 2026, at 04:24 PM, and conclude on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which also marks the bid opening date. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,600 is required. The location for this tender is Bhubaneswar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rayagada Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Rayagada Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category