| Tender Title | Railway Flash Butt Welding Services for Jodhpur Division Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GSU-10of2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 07:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 07:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 07:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,33,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number GSU-10of2026-27, is an open advertisement for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, seeking bids for the Flash Butt Welding of rails within the jurisdiction of CPM GSU on the Jodhpur division. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the organizing body, with the JODHPUR DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at The Office of Deputy Chief Engineer/Gati Shakti/Jodhpur Ist floor in DRM office Jodhpur, acting as the tender inviting authority. The tender document is available for download from August 26, 2026, at 07:55 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. A security deposit of EMD amounting to INR 1,033,300 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are to be found within the complete tender document. The location for this procurement is Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jodhpur Division-gati Shakti/north Western Rly |
| Address | The Office Of Deputy Chief Engineer/gati Shakti/jodhpur Ist Floor In Drm Office Jodhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category