| Tender Title | On-Site Flash Butt Welding Services for Railway Rails in Asansol Jurisdiction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | O-AC-T-121-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,23,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as O-AC-T-121-26-27, is an open invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ASANSOL DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EASTERN RLY, located at DRM OFFICE, ASANSOL, for the supply of goods within the Railway related Products category. The core of this tender, as detailed in the Tender Title, concerns "Open tender for Flash butt welding of 60kg/52kg (90/72 UTS,R-260),(New/SH/SR/ SWR/LWR) rail at site with contractors mobile flash butt welding plant in the jurisdiction of DEN/4/Asansol." This clearly indicates a requirement for specialized services and equipment related to railway track maintenance and construction. The tender documents, available for download from August 26, 2026, at 05:54 PM, will provide complete descriptions and further details regarding the scope of work. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, with the submission window also opening on August 26, 2026, at 05:54 PM. The deadline for bid submission is September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 223900 is mandated for participation, and there is no Tender Fee. The specified location for this tender's activities is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Asansol Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category