Indian Navy Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply for Pune Rural Facilities

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply for Pune Rural Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply for Pune Rural Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically issued by the Indian Navy, concerns the procurement of essential lighting solutions for their Pune Rural facilities. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7958401, with the bidding period commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 09:59 AM and concluding on September 22nd, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of three (3) units of LED Luminaires specifically designated for floodlighting applications. These luminaires must strictly conform to the stringent specifications outlined in IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3), and importantly, must be certified under the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) Scheme - II, as indicated by the (Q2) designation. This procurement signifies a critical need for reliable and high-quality illumination solutions to support operational requirements within the Indian Navy's Pune Rural base.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern Railway..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Eastern Railway Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for Eastern Railway...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights...read more

Others , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Southern Railway Floodlight LED Luminaire Supply and Installation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for North Eastern...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category