| Tender Title | Procurement of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971318 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by Northern Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, for the procurement of 1000 units of LED Luminaires for Floodlight applications. The luminaires must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3), and are designated as being under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bid will commence on 30-08-2026 at 10:31 AM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required for participation. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971318, is managed by the office located in Ncl Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development LED Rope Light Supply..read more
Supply of 18,000 Units BIS-Certified LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of BIS Certified LED Rope Strip Lights for Etmadpur..read more
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Rope Lights for Uttar Pradesh..read more
LED Strip Lighting Supply for Nagar Panchayat Daranagar Kadadham, Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category