| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Essential Electronic Components for Military Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically procured by the Indian Army, seeks the supply of essential electronic components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7996141, is open for submission between 04-09-2026 at 10:52 AM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 50 units across a range of critical items including 12V 7 AH batteries, Fuser Assy for HP 1606 printers, Printer Head BH70, SMPS units, keyboards, mice, and logic cards. This vital acquisition, managed by the Department of Military Affairs from their Pune-based offices, underscores the Indian Army's requirement for robust and reliable electronic hardware to support their operational and administrative functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Electronic Components - Inductor,connectors,header ,fuse Switch ...read more
Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use...read more
Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Electronic Volume Corrector For Rpd..read more
Sensor Components For Iot Lab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category