| Tender Title | Supply of Electronic Components: Inductors, Connectors, Headers, and Fuse Switches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 6600001225 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:45 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Electronic Components - Inductor,connectors,header ,fuse Switch .
This tender, reference number 6600001225, is issued by the esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), through SHEEAL A at their Hyderabad location. ECIL is seeking bids for the supply of critical electronic components, specifically inductors, connectors, headers, and fuse switches. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a Product Category of Electrical - All and a specific Product Sub-Category of Electronic Components. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 03:51 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 03:51 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:45 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sheetal A |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more
Procurement of LG TVs, Washing Machines, Induction Cooktops, Steam Irons, and..read more
Supply Of Electronic Printing Equipment..read more
Supply of D-Sub and HD-Sub Connectors for Bharat Dynamics Limited..read more
Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category