| Tender Title | Procurement of Electronic Components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7998261 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of essential electronic components for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998261, this opportunity is open for submission between 04-09-2026 5:39 PM and the closing date of 15-09-2026 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically outlines the requirement for a total quantity of 1575 units of various electronic components. These include, but are not limited to, ASEMB 10MHZ LC T, CSD17575Q3, ERJ UP3F4700V, ERJUP3F10R0V, ERJ UP3F1003V, INA1620RTWR, TPSM63606SRDLR, and MLL5231B. Suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals to the designated office in Rangareddi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electronic Components - Inductor,connectors,header ,fuse Switch ...read more
Electronic Component Procurement for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Procurement Of Electronic Devices For Office Use...read more
RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance..read more
RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category