Supply of Sensor Components for IIITDM Kurnool IoT Lab

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sensor Components for IIITDM Kurnool IoT Lab
Tender ID2026_ITDMK_924866_1Tender Reference Number2026-27/06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiitdm Kurnool , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sensor Components for IIITDM Kurnool IoT Lab
  • Tender ID2026_ITDMK_924866_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026-27/06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiitdm Kurnool,Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Sensor Components For Iot Lab

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026-27/06, is an Open Tender for the supply of Sensor Components for the IoT Lab at the Indian Institute of Information Technology Design and Manufacturing (IIITDM) Kurnool. The organisation inviting this tender is IIITDM Kurnool, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the Registrar acting as the inviting authority. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically pertains to "Electronic Components And Devices," with a sub-category of "Sensor Components." The work is expected to be completed within a period of 45 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of both Bid Security Declaration and Technical Bid along with a separate Finance Bid document. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and will take place at IIITDM Kurnool. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressIiitdm Kurnool
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Establishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices for..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Warangal Design Thinking and Tinkering Lab Component Procurement..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Establishment of Internet of Things (IoT) Laboratory for ITI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Warangal Design Thinking and Tinkering Lab Component Procurement...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

National Small Industries Corporation Limited Tender

AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category