Special Civil Repairs for Permanent Esh Building at Cad Pulgaon

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Civil Repairs for Permanent Esh Building at Cad Pulgaon
Tender ID2026_MES_786156_1Tender Reference Number8376/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Pulgaon , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Civil Repairs for Permanent Esh Building at Cad Pulgaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786156_1
  • Tender Reference Number8376/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Pulgaon,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Permanent Esh No 77 Of B Sub Depot At Cad Pulgaon

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO PERMANENT ESH NO 77 OF B SUB DEPOT AT CAD PULGAON." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an Item Rate form of contract, and is managed by GE PULGAON. The work is estimated to have a duration of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:20 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE PULGAON, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,700, also payable to GE PULGAON, with an option for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM, and September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE PULGAON. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letter (or documents for unenlisted firms meeting MES criteria), EPF, and GST registration details; and Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. While the tender value is listed as NA, the EMD amount suggests a significant project. For detailed technical evaluation, refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Pulgaon
AddressGe Pulgaon Cad Pulgaon 442303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Special Repairs To Perimeter Chainlink Fencing At Cad..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Main Building Of Taluk Office At Sivagangai In..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Special Repairs To Perimeter Chainlink Fencing At...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To Main Building Of Taluk Office At Sivagangai...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Document...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category