Rajpura HPO Building Ceiling Civil Repairs Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajpura HPO Building Ceiling Civil Repairs Project
Tender ID2026_DOP_924627_1Tender Reference Number10/EE/PCDA/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.58 L Tender LocationRajpura , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajpura HPO Building Ceiling Civil Repairs Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924627_1
  • Tender Reference Number10/EE/PCDA/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.58 L
  • Tender LocationRajpura,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,155
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Repairs For Damaged Ceiling At Rajpura Hpo Building

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 10/EE/PCDA/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_DOP_924627_1, is invited by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Civil repairs to a damaged ceiling at the Rajpura HPO building. The work, valued at ₹7,57,735, is estimated to be completed within 60 days. This is an Open Tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works - Buildings," and will be executed on a Percentage contract basis. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, enlistment order, PAN, and GST registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Tender Document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹15,155, payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division, Ambala. Payment for EMD can be made via Demand Draft, R-T-G-S, FDR, or NEFT. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 04:45 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Ambala. Bid validity is for 75 days. Further details regarding tenderer eligibility, pre-qualification, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPostal Civil Division, 3rd Floor, Gpo Building, Ambala Cantt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In Undavalli..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi Project..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint To Internal Wiring Flame Proof Wiring Including Repairs..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Provision Of Ramp For Disabled Persons At Hpo New Tehri. ..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Repairs To Old Panchayati Office Building (undavalli- 1 Sachivalayam) In...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Civil Works Of Gis 300 Extension Building Under Bsvi...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint To Internal Wiring Flame Proof Wiring Including...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Department Of Posts Tender

Provision Of Ramp For Disabled Persons At Hpo New Tehri. ...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category