| Tender Title | Manpower Supply Services for Electrical and Accounts Departments, Municipal Council Wardha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1272721_4 | Tender Reference Number | NPW/VIVI/357/29/01/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Municipal Council Wardha , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supplying Of Manpower For Electrical And Account Department Under Mc Wardha
This tender, referenced as NPW/VIVI/357/29/01/2026, is an Open Tender for Services issued by the Directorate Of Municipal Administration, specifically for the Municipal Council Wardha. The primary objective is the "SUPPLYING OF MANPOWER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ACCOUNT DEPARTMENT UNDER MC WARDHA". The work is valued at ₹0.00, with a contract form of Item Rate and a tender validity period of 120 days. The period of work is stipulated at 330 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,500 (₹2,000 for Tender Fee and ₹500 for Processing Fee), payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 05:45 PM. The Bid Submission period also runs concurrently with the download period, closing on September 07, 2026, at 05:45 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Wardha. No pre-bid meeting will be held. The tender requires the submission of scanned copies of all technical documents as mentioned in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Municipal Council Wardha |
| Address | Municipal Council Wardha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Manpower Services To Get The Work Done In Various Departments..read more
Providing Manpower For Different Department Under Municipal Council Buldana..read more
Regarding The Provision Of Eligible Manpower Services For Swachhata Doots (cleanliness..read more
Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat..read more
Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various Departments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category