| Tender Title | Manpower Supply Services for Municipal Council Buldana Departments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334626_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCB/SD/NIT02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Manpower For Different Department Under Municipal Council Buldana
The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Municipal Council Buldana, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the vital service of "Providing Manpower For Different Departments Under Municipal Council Buldana." This critical work, designated under Tender Reference Number MCB/SD/NIT02/2026-27, aims to ensure the efficient functioning of various municipal departments. The tender, categorized under "Works" and with a product category of "Survey," will be conducted via a two-cover system, requiring distinct submissions for Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and Financial proposals. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 3rd, 2026, 11:05 AM, until September 10th, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission starting September 3rd, 2026, 11:05 AM, with a firm submission deadline of September 10th, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (comprising a ₹1,000 Tender Fee and a ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15th, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of CO MC Buldana, located at [Address not explicitly provided for the opening, but inferred to be the same as the tender inviting authority]. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and work item specifications are available within the tender documents, specifically Tendernotice_1.pdf and BOQ_2283218.xls. The period of work is stipulated as 240 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All payments for tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Mc Buldana |
| Address | Office Of Co Mc Buldana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Regarding The Provision Of Eligible Manpower Services For Swachhata Doots (cleanliness..read more
Providing Manpower Services To Get The Work Done In Various Departments..read more
Annual Tender For Supply Skilled And Unskilled Manpower For Various Departments..read more
Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more
Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category