| Tender Title | Buldana Municipal Council Swachhata Doots Manpower Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334626_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCB/SD/NIT02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Regarding The Provision Of Eligible Manpower Services For Swachhata Doots (cleanliness Ambassadors) Under The Municipal Council Buldana
This tender, referenced as MCB/SD/NIT02/2026-27, is being issued by the Directorate Of Municipal Administration, specifically by CO MC Buldana, for the provision of eligible manpower services for Swachhata Doots (Cleanliness Ambassadors) under the Municipal Council Buldana. This is an open tender, categorized under Works, with an item rate form of contract. The work is anticipated to span 240 days and has a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: the first for Pre-Qual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is mandated, payable to Nil. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office Of CO MC Buldana. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Mc Buldana |
| Address | Office Of Co Mc Buldana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Manpower For Different Department Under Municipal Council Buldana..read more
Providing Manpower Services To Get The Work Done In Various Departments..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare..read more
Comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing for Tribal Student Education Services..read more
Bihar Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled & Graduate Staff Provision..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category