| Tender Title | Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Gujarat Directorate Caste Welfare | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991627 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,055 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Directorate Developing Caste Welfare Department, located at Block No. 7, 3rd Floor, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan, Old Sachivalaya, Gandhinagar (382010). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991627, this opportunity pertains to the procurement of Manpower Outsourcing Services. The services required fall under several categories, including skilled graduate administration, skilled graduate finance and accounts, skilled high school others, and unskilled others (not required). Bidders are informed that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹66,055.0. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 5:29 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more
Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support..read more
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category