Ghugus Sewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Construction for Water Body Rejuvenation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.72 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghugus Sewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Construction for Water Body Rejuvenation
Tender ID2026_DMA_1335358_1Tender Reference NumberNPG/WSD/2026/2153
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.72 Cr Tender LocationGhugus , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhugus Sewage Treatment Plant and Pumping Station Construction for Water Body Rejuvenation
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1335358_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPG/WSD/2026/2153
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.72 Cr
  • Tender LocationGhugus,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4040
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,85,795
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rejuvenation Of Wcl Water Bodies Construction Of Sewage Pumping Station And Sewage Treatment Plant Under Amrut 2

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through the Chief Officer of Nagar Parishad Ghugus, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "REJUVENATION OF WCL WATER BODIES CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE PUMPING STATION AND SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT UNDER AMRUT 2". This project, categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,71,58,864 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,85,795. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 05:45 PM. Bid submissions can be made online starting from September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the closing deadline on September 15, 2026, at 05:45 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Nagar Parishad Ghugus. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Interested bidders must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents. The tender fee is ₹4,040, payable online. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressNagar Parishad Ghugus
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Rate Analysis Of Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Raw Water..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant 35kld And Sewage Treatment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage, Treatment Plant, Ac And Water Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Tender

Rate Analysis Of Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Raw...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant 35kld And Sewage...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage, Treatment Plant, Ac And Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category