Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation of Raw Water Pumping Station and Water Treatment Plant

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation of Raw Water Pumping Station and Water Treatment Plant
Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1332808_1Tender Reference NumberWTP/21/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPcmc Pimpri , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance and Operation of Raw Water Pumping Station and Water Treatment Plant
  • Tender ID2026_PCMCP_1332808_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWTP/21/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPcmc Pimpri,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Analysis Of Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Raw Water Pumping Station Ravet And Water Treatment Plant Sector 23 Nigdi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WTP/21/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1332808_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation for Electrical Works. The scope of work involves the Rate Analysis of Operation and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of the Raw Water Pumping Station Ravet and the Water Treatment Plant Sector 23 Nigdi. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹500, payable online, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Key dates for submission and opening are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 02:35 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work duration is specified as 180 days, and bid validity is 120 days. This tender is being invited by the Joint City Engineer (Ele) of the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation, located at PCMC Pimpri, Pincode 411018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Joint City Engineer (ele)
AddressPcmc Pimpri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more

North Goa , Goa

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim...read more

North Goa , Goa

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category