| Tender Title | Contractual Peon and Driver Manpower Supply Services for Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CMTDM_1334944_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVV35.26/C.R.63/Est.-1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.35 Cr | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Contractual Manpower Peon And Driver
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CMTDM_1334944_1 and Tender Reference Number SVV35.26/C.R.63/Est.-1, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the Supply of Contractual Manpower Peon and Driver, with a Tender Value of ₹1,35,06,696. The tender is being invited by the Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai, a State Government and UT organization. The work is expected to be performed in Mumbai for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are both scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for 22-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹10,500, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000, and tender fee exemption is allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in XLS format. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Joint Secretary, located at 317, 3rd Floor, Co-Operation, Marketing and Textiles Department, Mantralaya Annexe, Mumbai 400032.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint Secretary |
| Address | 317, 3rd Floor, Co-operation, Marketing And Textiles Department, Mantralaya Annexe, Mumbai 400032 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Peon Outsourcing Services for Uttar Pradesh Finance Department..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Peon Roles (High School Educated) in Chandigarh..read more
Provide / Supply Manpower For 4 Posts Of Clerk Cum Typist..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled Office Peon Services for Chhattisgarh East Railways Raipur..read more
Outsourced Office Support Staff Procurement for Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category