| Tender Title | DGPS Survey for New Tailing Dam at Jharia East, Jharkhand | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7660996 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,539 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, a division of the Department of Atomic Energy, for a critical project at their Jaduguda facility. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7660996, and dated 13-06-2026, the organization is seeking qualified service providers for a DGPS Survey of the proposed new tailing dam at Jharia East, located in Singhbhum, Jharkhand. The bid will open on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A Bid Security of ₹19,539.00 is required. This custom bid for services is crucial for the planning and execution of essential infrastructure development for the Uranium Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dgps Survey Of The Proposed Deep Side Expansion Boundary At Neeljay..read more
Coordinated Defence Land Geospatial Surveying and Mapping Services..read more
Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services..read more
GIS Survey Services for Acre Defence Land Spatial Data Creation..read more
Construction Of Tailing Pond On Epc Mode For Copper Concentrator Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category