Copper Concentrator Plant Tailings Pond Construction EPC Project at Musabani

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Copper Concentrator Plant Tailings Pond Construction EPC Project at Musabani
Tender ID2026_HCL_288602_1Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/ICC/TAILING POND/8392/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.64 Cr Tender LocationIcc , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCopper Concentrator Plant Tailings Pond Construction EPC Project at Musabani
  • Tender ID2026_HCL_288602_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/ICC/TAILING POND/8392/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationIcc,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tailing Pond On Epc Mode For Copper Concentrator Plant At Musabani Ghatshila India Pkg02

Hindustan Copper Limited (HCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the "CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING POND ON EPC MODE FOR COPPER CONCENTRATOR PLANT AT MUSABANI GHATSHILA INDIA Pkg02". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹83,64,00,000 and a work period of 450 days, is being managed by GM_Materials and Contracts at Tamra Bhavan, 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue, Kolkata, West Bengal 700 019. The tender, identified by reference number HCL/CO/ICC/TAILING POND/8392/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_HCL_288602_1, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,00,000, payable to Hindustan Copper Limited. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, PQC compliance, EMD, and other relevant documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include document download availability from 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, bid submission commencing on 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the tender inviting authority's address in Kolkata. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Materials And Contracts
AddressTamra Bhavan, 1, Ashutosh&#x0d Chowdhury Avenue Kolkata, West&#x0d Bengal 700 019
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Hydraulic Excavation and Material Handling Services for Marlagalla Prospect..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Demarcation Boundary Wall For Old Plant Area And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant, Surat..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Hydraulic Excavation and Material Handling Services for Marlagalla Prospect...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of New Demarcation Boundary Wall For Old Plant Area...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Revamping Project Of Cathodic Protection System At Ongc, Hazira Plant,...read more

Surat , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category