| Tender Title | DGPS Survey for Neeljay OCM Deep Side Expansion Boundary | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WCL_365014_1 | Tender Reference Number | WCL wa4350-civ-e027-2026-27/622 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.66 L | Tender Location | Neeljay , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dgps Survey Of The Proposed Deep Side Expansion Boundary At Neeljay Ocm, Wani Area.
Western Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for "DGPS Survey of the Proposed Deep Side Expansion Boundary at Neeljay OCM, Wani Area." This critical civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,65,800 and a work period of 60 days, is being managed by the AGM office in Wani Area, under the purview of Mr. Jamandlamudi Sachin. The tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_WCL_365014_1 and Tender Reference Number WCL wa4350-civ-e027-2026-27/622, will adhere to a single-cover bid submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Prospective bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,600, payable to Nil, with no provision for BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 16, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the AGM office, Wani Area. Please note that clarification requests can be submitted between September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the attached NIT and BOQ documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jamandlamudi Sachin |
| Address | Agm Office Wani Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Upgradation Of Wetp At Naigaon Deep Ocm Under Neeljay..read more
Coal Handling and Transportation Services from Amalgamated Gouri Pauni Expansion OCM..read more
Cast Iron Standard Weight Repair and Certification Services for Neeljay Deep..read more
SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more
Appointment Of Survey Agency For Mapping Of The Pipeline Routes Within..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category