Pipeline Route Mapping Survey for JNPA Land Management

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pipeline Route Mapping Survey for JNPA Land Management
Tender ID2026_JNPT_923777_1Tender Reference NumberJNP/PPD/DGM-II/940
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJawaharlal Nehru Port Authority , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePipeline Route Mapping Survey for JNPA Land Management
  • Tender ID2026_JNPT_923777_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJNP/PPD/DGM-II/940
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJawaharlal Nehru Port Authority,Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Appointment Of Survey Agency For Mapping Of The Pipeline Routes Within Jnpa Land Boundary To Facilitate Accurate Land Management

This tender, initiated by Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JNPT), seeks qualified agencies for comprehensive surveying services. The primary objective is to map existing pipeline routes within the JNPA land boundary, a critical undertaking to facilitate accurate and efficient land management. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_JNPT_923777_1 and Reference Number JNP/PPD/DGM-II/940, is being issued under the Works category and falls under Miscellaneous Works. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the download window closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the final submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. The contract form is lump-sum, and a single cover system will be employed for submissions, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. Further details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria are stipulated within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager (ppd)
AddressAdbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Pre-engineering Survey (route Survey) Of 400kv Maheba-ghatampur Tps D/c (quad Moose)..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Survey, Mapping And Regularization Encroachments On &#x0d..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Survey Of India Tender

Request For Proposal For Providing Services For 2d 3d Mapping Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and Rural..read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist All..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Pre-engineering Survey (route Survey) Of 400kv Maheba-ghatampur Tps D/c (quad...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Survey, Mapping And Regularization Encroachments On...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Survey Of India Tender

Request For Proposal For Providing Services For 2d 3d Mapping...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

GIS Survey Software Development and Master Planning for Urban and...read more

Sant Ravidas Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Agency To Assist...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category