| Tender Title | Government Land Encroachment Survey, Mapping, and Regularization Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335218_1 | Tender Reference Number | TP_2026_1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pachora Municipal Pachora , Jalgaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Invitation Of Bids For Survey, Mapping And Regularization Encroachments On &#x0d Government Lands (excluding Lands Of Forest Department), Including Obtaining Necessary Sanctions &#x0d From Respective Departments Of Government
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TP_2026_1 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1335218_1, is an Open Tender for Services within the Miscellaneous Services product category, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration through CO Pachora Municipal Pachora. The core objective is to invite bids for comprehensive survey, mapping, and regularization of encroachments on government lands, specifically excluding lands belonging to the Forest Department. This scope of work also includes the crucial responsibility of obtaining all necessary sanctions from the respective government departments. The tender is being offered on a Percentage basis for the Form of Contract, with a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Pachora Municipal Pachora. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Pachora Municipal Pachora |
| Address | Pachora Municipal Pachora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Survey Agency For Mapping Of The Pipeline Routes Within..read more
1:500 Topographic Survey and Contouring for Industrial Mining Land in CAD..read more
Defense Land GIS Survey and Mapping Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services..read more
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category