1500 KVA Cummins DG Set Engine Rebuild and Repair at DVC Koderma

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 1500 KVA Cummins DG Set Engine Rebuild and Repair at DVC Koderma
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939817Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title1500 KVA Cummins DG Set Engine Rebuild and Repair at DVC Koderma
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939817
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, hereby issues this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7939817) for a critical service requirement. Commencing on 21-08-2026 at 6:41 PM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, the Contracts and Materials Department seeks bids for the specialized re-build and repair of a 1500 KVA Cummins Make DG Set Engine located at DVC KTPS, Koderma, Jharkhand. This custom bid for services necessitates expert technical intervention to ensure the continued operational integrity of this essential power generation equipment. Qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals detailing their capabilities and methodologies for undertaking this vital refurbishment project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG Sets..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DG Set Filtration Components for Deutz and Cummins Engines..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for 12.5 kVA DG...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of DG Set Filtration Components for Deutz and Cummins...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Diesel Generator Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More