| Tender Title | Road Improvement and Drainage Construction in Bradipathri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322791_1 | Tender Reference Number | E_NIT_NO.28 OF 2026-27 DATED.29.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.82 L | Tender Location | Bradipathri , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement/upgradation Of Road From Chak Mohalla Bradi Pathri To Mamdin Gojer Mohalla Bwo Wbm G-ii And Construction Of Cc Drain Rcc Spun Pipes At Various Spots
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E_NIT_NO.28 OF 2026-27 DATED.29.08.2026, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, located at Charisharief, is the inviting authority. The scope of work encompasses the "Improvement/Upgradation of road from Chak Mohalla Bradi Pathri to Mamdin Gojer Mohalla BWO WBM G-II and Construction of CC Drain RCC spun pipes at various spots" within Bradipathri, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,82,000 and a stipulated work period of 25 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,640, payable to the Executive Engineer RNB Division at Charar-i-Sharief. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the RNB Division Charisharief. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of scanned copies of tender document fee and EMD, all required documents as per NIT (including registration card, GSTIN, PAN, GSTR3B, contact details), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a single submission. The tender operates on a Percentage Form of Contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Charisharief |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category