Super Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Upgradation and Replacement Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.21 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Super Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Upgradation and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315470_1Tender Reference NumberMHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr Tender LocationSsh Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSuper Speciality Hospital Jammu Passenger Lift Upgradation and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_315470_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.21 Cr
  • Tender LocationSsh Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Replacement &amp#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied Works At Super Speciality Hospital, Jammu.&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the Upgradation and Replacement of three (03) Passenger Lifts, along with all associated works, at the Super Speciality Hospital, Jammu. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number MHDJ/e-NIT 116 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_315470_1, is a turnkey contract with a total tender value of ₹1,21,45,000 and an estimated work period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,43,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,000. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start and end dates from July 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence from July 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the XEN MH Division GMCH Jammu. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same office. This is a critical opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake significant infrastructure upgrades at a key healthcare facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Office Of The Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu
AddressOffice Of The Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Motor Of Fan Of Cooling Tower Of 275 Tr..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty Hospital..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Passenger Lift Against Ber At Mh Under..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Tourism Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair Of Motor Of Fan Of Cooling Tower Of 275...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Replacement Of Passenger Lift Against Ber At Mh...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category