| Tender Title | Cooling Tower Fan Motor Repair and Allied Works for Super Speciality Hospital Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_323322_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDJ E-NIT 187 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.70 K | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Motor Of Fan Of Cooling Tower Of 275 Tr Chiller Plant Along With Allied Works Of Cooling Tower Circuit Installed At Govt. Super Speciality Hospital Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MHDJ E-NIT 187 OF 2026-27, is an open/advertised tender invited by the Executive Engineer, MH Div Jammu, for the "Repair of Motor of Fan of Cooling tower of 275 TR Chiller Plant along with allied works of cooling tower circuit installed at Govt. Super Speciality Hospital Jammu." The State Government organization responsible is PWD. This is a turn-key contract for repair and maintenance works with a tender value of ₹89,700 and an EMD of ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer MHDJ in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender fee is ₹200. Interested bidders must download tender documents, which include the Schedule of BoQ (in .xls format) and SBD (in .pdf format), between 03-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 09-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 10-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer MH Divison Jammu. The work is expected to be completed within 10 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender is for a single currency and does not allow for two-stage bidding or preferential bidders. Pre-qualification details are to be referred to in the tender documents, and there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mhdj |
| Address | Mh Div Jammu Bakshi Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Replacement 
 Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied Works..read more
160KW Motor Supply for Cooling Tower Ventilation Fans..read more
Cooling Tower Fan Blade Supply for Puducherry Power Corporation Limited..read more
Repair/renovation Of Bio Medical Waste Shed At Govt. Super Specialty Hospital..read more
Supply of Fenner Cast Iron Taper Lock Pulleys for GTG-3 Cooling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category