Passenger Lift Repair and Replacement at Military Hospital, Dinjan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passenger Lift Repair and Replacement at Military Hospital, Dinjan
Tender ID2026_MES_780425_2Tender Reference Number84579/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.60 L Tender LocationGe Dinjan , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassenger Lift Repair and Replacement at Military Hospital, Dinjan
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780425_2
  • Tender Reference Number84579/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.60 L
  • Tender LocationGe Dinjan,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Replacement Of Passenger Lift Against Ber At Mh Under Ge Dinjan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 84579/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_780425_2, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE DINJAN. The scope of work involves the "SPL REPAIR REPLACEMENT OF PASSENGER LIFT AGAINST BER AT MH UNDER GE DINJAN," with an estimated tender value of ₹31,60,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 60 days. The tender has a two-cover system. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD payment details or exemption undertakings, application for tender, eligibility documents, residual work in hand for unenlisted contractors, GST registration proof, and Provident Fund/ESIC details. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹63,200, payable to GE DINJAN, and can be submitted via BG/ST or an exemption undertaking. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE DINJAN. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date from 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date from 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 22-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. All submission and download activities conclude on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Place is CWE DINJAN.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Dinjan
AddressCommander Works Engineer Dinjan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Replacement &#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied Works..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Iron Windows With Upvc Windows In Patient Wards..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods Lift..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Replacement &#x0d Of Passenger Lifts 03 Nos. With Allied...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Replacement Of Old Iron Windows With Upvc Windows In Patient...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Department Of Posts Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Schindler Make 1no 16 Passenger Cum Goods...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category