| Tender Title | Military Hospital Suratgarh: UPVC Window Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785635_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-48/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.30 L | Tender Location | In The Aor Of Ge (a) Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Old Iron Windows With Upvc Windows In Patient Wards Of Military Hospital At Suratgarh Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-48/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (A) SURATGARH, located at GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION, Pincode 335804. The project involves the REPLACEMENT OF OLD IRON WINDOWS WITH UPVC WINDOWS IN PATIENT WARDS OF MILITARY HOSPITAL AT SURATGARH MIL STN. The estimated tender value is ₹43,30,000, with a required bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,600 is required, payable to GE(A) SURATGARH. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE(A) SURATGARH. Documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION. The contract form is Item Rate, and it is a 2-cover tender system, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Enlisted firms can submit their enlistment letter in lieu of EMD, while unenlisted firms must provide a scanned copy of DD for EMD, along with other eligibility documents as specified in the NIT, including GST and PF documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Suratgarh |
| Address | Ge (a) Suratgarh Mil Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Replacement Of Old Iron Windows With Upvc Windows In Patient Wards..read more
Military Hospital Gate Name Board Design, Fabrication & Installation..read more
Upvc Sliding Glazed Window And Gazebo Tiles In House No. 508..read more
Repair Replacement To False Ceiling Aluminium Upvc Door Window Flooring And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category