HDPE Pipeline Installation for Raw Water Main Stabilization in Bota Mali, Gurez

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HDPE Pipeline Installation for Raw Water Main Stabilization in Bota Mali, Gurez
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322754_1Tender Reference NumberFresh PHE E-NIT No.13 of 2026-27-Hyd-Grz-546-52 E-tendering Dated-29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationGurez , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHDPE Pipeline Installation for Raw Water Main Stabilization in Bota Mali, Gurez
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322754_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh PHE E-NIT No.13 of 2026-27-Hyd-Grz-546-52 E-tendering Dated-29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationGurez,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Stabilization Of Intake Raw Water Main By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Hdpe Pipeline For The Damaged Portion In Bota Mali For Wss G.g Sheikh Tulail

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the critical civil works project: "Stabilization of intake Raw water main by way of providing and laying of HDPE pipeline for the damaged portion in Bota Mali for WSS G.G Sheikh Tulail." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number "Fresh PHE E-NIT No.13 of 2026-27-Hyd-Grz-546-52 E-tendering Dated-29-08-2026" and Tender ID "2026_PWDJK_322754_1", seeks to address the essential infrastructure need for a reliable raw water supply. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals through a single cover system, which will encompass all necessary documentation including scanned copies of required documents, annexures, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to the Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000, payable to the same authority, is also mandatory, with no exemption for EMD. Bidders can download tender documents from 29th August 2026, 05:00 PM, until 7th September 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid submission period aligns with the document download window, closing on 7th September 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 1st September 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez, providing an opportunity for clarification and discussion. The bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the same location. The tender specifies a Percentage form of contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. The Tendering Authority is the Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez, located at Gurez, with a pincode of 193503.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez
AddressExecutive Engineer Hydraulic Division Gurez
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Complete Design Engineering Procurement Fabrication Construction Erection Testing Commissioning Of Raw..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Providing And Laying Of High-density Polyethylene Hdpe Pipeline Of Stp Narot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing Safety Utilities At Site Of Raw Water Works Sector-29-ii, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Complete Design Engineering Procurement Fabrication Construction Erection Testing Commissioning Of...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Providing And Laying Of High-density Polyethylene Hdpe Pipeline Of Stp...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw ...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Providing Safety Utilities At Site Of Raw Water Works Sector-29-ii,...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category