Raw Water Pipeline Design, Fabrication, and Construction for Coal to Ammonium Nitrate Plant

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raw Water Pipeline Design, Fabrication, and Construction for Coal to Ammonium Nitrate Plant
Tender ID2026_PDIL_924890_1Tender Reference NumberPNPM/PC298/E/603
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLakhanpur , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaw Water Pipeline Design, Fabrication, and Construction for Coal to Ammonium Nitrate Plant
  • Tender ID2026_PDIL_924890_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPNPM/PC298/E/603
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLakhanpur,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Design Engineering Procurement Fabrication Construction Erection Testing Commissioning Of Raw Water Pipeline From Intake Well To Raw Water Reservoir For Coal To Ammonium Nitrate 2000tpd Plant Of Bcgcl At Lakhanpur Jharsuguda

Projects and Development India Limited (PDIL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the **COMPLETE DESIGN ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, FABRICATION, CONSTRUCTION, ERECTION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF A RAW WATER PIPELINE** from the Intake Well to the Raw Water Reservoir, specifically for the Coal to Ammonium Nitrate 2000 TPD Plant of BCGCL located at Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda. This significant project, identified by Tender Reference Number PNPM/PC298/E/603, falls under the Product Category of Pipe Laying Works. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 480 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price BID. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,00,000 is required, payable to BHARAT COAL GASIFICATION AND CHEMICAL LIMITED. Bidders should note the critical dates: the tender document is available for download from September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Project Manager at PDIL Bhawan, A-14, Sector-1, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh. Further details regarding tender documents and specific requirements are available as per the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Manager
AddressPdil Bhawan A-14, Sector-1, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Raw Water Pipelines Feeding To Tawi Filter Plant..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw Water..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Projects And Development India Limited Tender

Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Raw Water Pipelines Feeding To Tawi Filter...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Urvarak And Rasayan Limited Tender

Installation Of An Additional Deep Borewell To Ensure Uninterrupted Raw ...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category