| Tender Title | Raw Water Pipeline Repair and Associated Works for Tawi Filter Plant, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786348_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-96/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.60 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Raw Water Pipelines Feeding To Tawi Filter Plant Alongwith Associated Wks Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender is for the "Spl repair to raw water pipelines feeding to Tawi Filter plant alongwith associated Wks under GE (Utilities) Udhampur," as part of Miscellaneous Works. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,60,000 and a work period of 180 days, is being issued by the GE (Utilities) Udhampur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. Key dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission closing on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and bid opening on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹95,200, also payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur. The tender is divided into two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents such as the firm's application, tender fee payment, MES enlistment letter (or documentation for un-enlisted contractors), EPF code, and GST number. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Collection Tank Pipeline And Busbar For Di Of..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more
Repair/ Maint Cleaning And Painting Of Water Fountains, Ug Sump, Filter..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more
Replacement Of Coating And Associated Works For Mumbai - Manmad Pipeline..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category